Website Manager

Content

NYSA Clubs

NYSA is divided into operational groups called Clubs. Recreational clubs are organized around the elementary and secondary schools that are in their respective geographic regions. Select and Premier clubs are based on player skill and a selection process. If you are uncertain about which Club you are associated with, please review the following information.


Bothell Club, U06-U12 recreational players

  • Teams compete within NYSA
  • Recreational teams are formed based on elementary school areas of Frank Love, Heritage Christian, Lockwood, Maywood Hills, Shelton View, St. Brendan, and Westhill
President- Mike Spring, Josh Ladd
Registrar-
Equipment Manager-
Field Scheduling-

Inglemoor Club, U06-U12 recreational players

  • Teams compete within NYSA
  • Recreational teams are formed based on elementary school areas of Arrowhead, Cedar Park, Kenmore, Moorlands, and Woodmoor
President-DJ Rivera
Registrar-
Equipment Manager-
Field Scheduling-


North Creek Club, U06-U12 recreational players

  • Teams compete within NYSA
  • Recreational teams are formed based on elementary school areas of Canyon Creek, Crystal Springs, Fernwood, Kokanee, and Maltby
President-Danielle Baldwin
Registrar-
Equipment Manager-
Field scheduling-

Woodinville Club, U06-U12 recreational players

  • Teams compete within NYSA
  • Recreational teams are formed based on elementary school areas of Bear Creek, Cottage Lake, East Ridge, Mack, Hollywood Hill, Sunrise, Wellington and Woodin
President- Tim Berglund 
Registrar-
Equipment Manager-
Field Scheduling-


United Club, U13-U19 recreational players

  • Teams compete in the WA Youth Soccer District II with LWYSA, EYSA, and SnVYSA
  • Recreational teams are formed at U13 and above based on secondary school areas
President- Anthony Gonsalves
Registrar-
Equipment Manager
Field Scheduling-

Northshore Select Club, U10-U19 select players

  • Teams compete in the NPSL, WA Youth Soccer North Puget Sound League
  • Select teams formed based upon player skill and a tryout process
President-Brent Weyer


Sound FC, U09-U19 premier players

  • Teams compete in the RCL, the WA Youth Soccer Regional Club League
  • Premier teams formed based upon player skill and a tryout process
  • Sole provider of premier soccer for the Northshore and Edmonds School Districts.

Contact Us

12810 NE 178th St, Suite 202
Woodinville, Washington 98072

Phone: 425-486-5106
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2022 Northshore Youth Soccer Association | Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement | License Agreement | Children's Privacy Policy Login